Legal Notice

Information regarding § 5 ECG and § 14 UGB, Disclosure according to §§24, 25 MedienG / austrian law

Media Owner

Tracy & Steve Summerfield
Burgstall 371b
6290 Mayrhofen
AUSTRIA

Contact

Telefon: +43 676-844118660
E-Mail: enquiries@mayrhofenapartment.com

Disclaimer

Liability for contents

As official suppliers we are responsible for own contents on these sites according to the general laws. As an official supplier, nevertheless, not obliged to supervise transmitted or stored foreign information or to do research after circumstances which point to an illegal activity.

Obligations to the distance or blockage of the use of information according to the general laws remain untouched from this. Nevertheless, a relevant liability is possible only from the time of the knowledge of a concrete law breaking. While becoming known of suitable law breakings we will immediately remove these contents.

Liability for links

Our offer contains links to external web pages of third on whose contents we have no influence. Therefore, we can take over for these foreign contents also no guarantee. The respective supplier or operator of the sites is always responsible for the contents of the linked sites. The linked sites were checked at the time of the linking for possible legal offence. Illegal contents were not recognizable at the time of the linking.

Nevertheless, a permanent content control of the linked sites is not reasonable without concrete clues of a law breaking. While becoming known of law breakings we will immediately remove such links.

Copyright

The contents provided by the site operators and works on these sites are defeated by the Austrian copyright. The duplication, treatment, spreading and every kind of the utilisation beyond the bounds of the copyright need a written approval of the respective author or creator. Downloads and copies of this site are permitted only for the private, not commercial use.

As far as the contents on this site were not provided by the operator, the copyrights of third are considered. In particular contents of third are marked as those. Should you become attentive, nevertheless, to a copyright infringement, we ask for a suitable tip. While becoming known of law breakings we will immediately remove such contents.

Images

If not stated at the particular sites or images, each image is under copyright or license of one of the following persons or companies: shutterstock, dreamstime, Tracy & Steve Summerfield, Huber Ulrich, Paul Wechselberger, Josef Wechselberger, Lucas Huber, Zillertal Tourismus GmbH, Tourismusverband Mayrhofen, Tirol Werbung GmbH, Bergrettung Ginzling

data protection

The operators of these sites take the protection of your personal data very much seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and accordingly of the legal ones Data protection regulations as well as this data protection explanation.

The use of our web page is in the rule without information of personal data possibly. So far on our sites personal data (for example, name, address or e-mail addresses) are raised, this occurs, so far possibly, always on voluntary base. These data become without your explicit approval not into three parts transmitted.

We point to the fact, that the data transfer on the Internet (e.g. with the communication by e-mail) can show security gaps. A complete protection of her Data before the access by third is not possible.

data protection explanation of the use of Facebook-Plugins (Like badge)

on our sites are Plugins of social network Facebook, Anbieter Facebook Inc, 1 hacker Way, Menlo park, California 94025, the USA, integrates. You recognise the Facebook-Plugins by the Facebook logo or the "Like badge" ("Like to me") on our site. You find an overview of the Facebook-Plugins here: http://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins / .

If you visit our sites, a direct connection becomes about the Plugin between theirs Browser and the Facebook server made. Facebook thereby receives the information, that you with Of their IP address have visited our site. If you the Facebook "Like badge" click during They are logged in in your Facebook account, are able to do you the contents of our sites on theirs Facebook profile verlinken. Facebook can thereby assign the visit of our sites to your account. We point out to the fact, that we as a supplier of the sites no knowledge of the contents of the transmitted data as well as receive their use by Facebook. Moreover you find further information in that Data protection explanation of Facebook under http://de-de.facebook.com/policy.php

If you do not wish of ours, that Facebook the visit sites can assign to your Facebook-user's account, log to yourselves please from your Facebook account from.

data protection explanation of the use of Google Analytics

this website uses functions of the web analysis service Google Analytics. Supplier is the Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, APPROX. 94043, the USA.

Google Analytics sucked used. "Cookies". These are text files which are stored on your computer and an analysis of her Use of the website allow by you. The information generated by the Cookie Their use of this website will transfer as a rule to a server of Google in the USA and there stored.

more information about the contact with user's data with Google Analytics you find in the data protection explanation of Google: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?

browser Plugin

you are able to do the storage of the Cookies by one suitable setting of your browser software prevent; we point out you, nevertheless, to the fact, that you in to this case if necessary all functions of this website will not be of use completely are able. In addition, they are able to do the capture by the Cookie generated and on Their use of the website to referring data (incl. your IP address) in Google as well as the processing this Data by Google prevent, while they the Browser-Plugin available under the following link download and install: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout? hl=de

contradiction against data acquisition

you are able to do the capture of your data by Google Analytics prevent, while you click on the following link. An Opt-Out-Cookie is put, the fact that the capture of your data prevents in future visits of this website: Google Analytics deactivate

information, deletion, blockage

you have any time the right on free information about theirs to stored personal data, origin and receiver and the purpose of her Data processing as well as a right on correction, blockage or deletion of these data. Moreover as well as to other questions on the subject personal data you are able to do yourselves any time under in Imprint turn given address to us.

Cookies

The Internet sites partially use so-called Cookies. Cookies cause no damage on your calculator and contain no viruses. Cookies serve for it, our offer user-friendly, more actually and surer to make. Cookies are small text files which are filed on your calculator and they your browser stores.

most of the Cookies used by us are so-called "Session-Cookies". They are automatically extinguished after the end of your visit. Other Cookies remain on your terminal stored, until you extinguish this. These Cookies allow it to us, your browser with to recognise the next visit.

you can put your browser in such a way, that you are informed about the putting of Cookies and Cookies only in particular cases permit, the acceptance from Cookies for certain cases or in general exclude as well as the automatic extinguishing the Cookies activate while closing the browser. With the Deaktivierung of Cookies it is able Functionality of this website be limited.

server log files

The provider of the sites raises and automatically stores information in so-called server log files, your browser automatically to us transmits. This are:

  • browser type / Browser version
  • used operating system
  • Referrer URL
  • Hostname of the accessing calculator
  • time of the server inquiry

these data are not to certain people zuordenbar. A desegregation of these data with other data springs is not carried out. We keep to check afterwards us before, these data, if to us concrete clues for one illegal use become known.

newsletter data

If you on of the web page would like to cover offered newsletter, we need from you e-mail Address as well as information which permits the examination, that you the owner to her to us given e-mail address are and with the receipt of the newsletter agree. Other data are not raised. We use these data exclusively for the dispatch of the requested ones Information and do not transmit them into three parts.

The given approval of the storage of the data, of the e-mail address as well as their use for the dispatch of the newsletter you can recant any time, possibly about the "Austragen" link in the newsletter.